Brandon Road, Southsea
PE

Brandon Road, Southsea

By Pearsons

£ 675,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Pearsons says ..

Teaming with period features this stunning home makes up part of a distinctive terrace in central Southsea. Beautifully renovated with a superb contemporary kitchen, a luxurious bathroom, wood block flooring, column radiators complimenting the original features including ceiling roses, ornate cor...

Property Oracle says ..

This four-bedroom property on Brandon Road, Southsea, Portsmouth presents a compelling blend of period features and modern updates. The photos highlight a recently renovated kitchen and bathroom, showcasing contemporary design and high-quality fixtures. The herringbone flooring throughout adds to the property’s character and aesthetic appeal. The existing living areas are well-proportioned and benefit from the natural light, enhanced by tasteful interior design choices. The property appears to be in good overall condition, but some minor updates or cosmetic improvements could further increase the overall finish. The property benefits from being in a highly desirable location in Southsea, with schools and transport links nearby.

The outdoor space, while not expansive, is neatly designed and includes a patio and small garden, providing a private area for relaxation. The inclusion of a wooden shed provides additional storage. The overall presentation suggests a property ideal for a family seeking a stylish home in a convenient Southsea location. However, the lack of provided plot size data and the absence of specific price per square foot data for nearby comparable houses limits a completely in-depth assessment of the property’s value.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
8
Land
4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,485.42

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
190,742.00 £
Decreased by 45.70 %
from 351,292.00 £
Est sale value
536,236.62 £
Decreased by 1.10 %
from 542,178.30 £
Average area rental value
1,259.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.12 %
from 1,327.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,970.84 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 1,485.42 £/mo
Est rental Yield
7.92 %
Increased by 74.83 %
from 4.53 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Pearsons created the listing.