Blagrove Road, Teddington, TW11
FE

Blagrove Road, Teddington, TW11

By Featherstone Leigh

£ 539,950

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Featherstone Leigh says ..

A contemporary ground floor apartment opposite the wonderful Bushy Park & only 1/2 mile of Hampton Wick Train Station. It has a spacious living area, two double bedrooms with fitted wardrobes, video security entry & allocated underground parking space.

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment located in Hampton Wick, Richmond Upon Thames, with a list price of £539,950. The apartment is 857 sqft and situated within a modern development. The apartment appears to be in excellent condition, with a modern kitchen and bathrooms. The images show a well-maintained interior and exterior. The property benefits from a balcony overlooking communal gardens. There is also ample green space surrounding the development. The location is positive, with several highly-rated primary schools within a short distance. Hampton Wick train station is also conveniently located, providing easy access to London. Considering the average price per sqft in the area is £798, and the average property price is significantly higher at £956,098, the list price of £539,950 for this 857 sqft apartment appears to represent good value. While the average property size is larger (1197 sqft), the lower price reflects the smaller size of the apartment. However, the modern condition and desirable location mitigate this to some extent.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
9
Location
9
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
857.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,624,990.00 £
Increased by 110.09 %
from 773,481.00 £
Est sale value
760,159.00 £
Decreased by 13.46 %
from 878,425.00 £
Average area rental value
3,226.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.77 %
from 3,139.00 £/mo
Est letting value
857.00 £/mo
Decreased by 75.00 %
from 3,428.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.38 %
Decreased by 51.13 %
from 4.87 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Featherstone Leigh created the listing.