The Skiddaw, Plot 10, Newfields Estate, Askam-In-Furness
By Corrie and Co Ltd
£ 285,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Corrie and Co Ltd says ..
We are delighted to present to you Phase III of the prestigious Newfields development of executive three and four bedroom homes with off road parking, gardens and superior build quality. Choose from a range of high quality kitchens, bathrooms and finishes throughout the property to create a bespo...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 4
- Condition
- 9
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Sqft (est)
- 839.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 238,317.00 £Decreased by 8.72 %
- Est sale value
- 171,995.00 £Decreased by 9.29 %
- Average area rental value
- 773.00 £/moDecreased by 3.38 %
- Est letting value
- 0.00 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 3.89 %Increased by 5.71 %
- Crime Rate
- 98.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 261,095.00 £
from 189,614.00 £
from 800.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
from 3.68 %
from 98.00 %
Agent Activity
Corrie and Co Ltd created the listing.