NO
Sambourne Chase, Warminster, BA12
By Northwood
£ 225,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Northwood says ..
Nestled in a secluded setting, this charming 2-bedroom bungalow provides comfortable and convenient living in a desirable location.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 8
- Condition
- 6
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 429,998.00 £Increased by 37.13 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,375.00 £/moIncreased by 35.47 %
- Est rental Yield
- 3.84 %Decreased by 1.03 %
- Crime Rate
- 8.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 313,567.00 £
from 1,015.00 £/mo
from 3.88 %
from 8.00 %
Agent Activity
Northwood created the listing.