Burton Fields Close, Stamford Bridge, York
CL

Burton Fields Close, Stamford Bridge, York

By Clubleys

£ 1,400

Clubleys says ..

Situated in the highly desirable village of Stamford Bridge, just a short drive from the historic city of York, this spacious four-bedroom detached house is available to let. The ground floor features a welcoming entrance hall leading to a bright and airy living room, a separate dining r...

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
308,831.00 £
Decreased by 8.78 %
from 338,547.00 £
Average area rental value
1,274.00 £/mo
Increased by 16.24 %
from 1,096.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.95 %
Increased by 27.58 %
from 3.88 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Clubleys created the listing.