Highfields Park Drive, Derby, DE22
TO

Highfields Park Drive, Derby, DE22

By Towns & Crawford Sales & Letting Agent

£ 230,000

Towns & Crawford Sales & Letting Agent says ..

We are pleased to offer for sale a delightful 2 bedroomed end town house in this popular location off the Duffield Road. This property has the added benefit of a single garage and a driveway. With spacious lounge, fully fitted kitchen and two bedrooms, family bathroom and manageable rear gard...

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
336,500.00 £
Increased by 36.08 %
from 247,276.00 £
Average area rental value
843.00 £/mo
Increased by 29.29 %
from 652.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.01 %
Decreased by 4.75 %
from 3.16 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Towns & Crawford Sales & Letting Agent created the listing.