Lodge Road, Locks Heath, Southampton, Hampshire, SO31
YO

Lodge Road, Locks Heath, Southampton, Hampshire, SO31

By Your Move

£ 2,500

Your Move says ..

Your Move are pleased to bring to the market this fantastic family home situated in the favourable Locks Heath location close to local amenities, schools and transport links. This property would be a perfect family home with the ground floor features being a downstairs WC, living...

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
514,990.00 £
Increased by 15.24 %
from 446,870.00 £
Average area rental value
1,700.00 £/mo
Increased by 3.03 %
from 1,650.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.96 %
Decreased by 10.61 %
from 4.43 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Your Move created the listing.