NO
Wakenshaw Drive, Newton Aycliffe, DL5
By Northgate Estate Agents & Property Management
£ 190,000
Northgate Estate Agents & Property Management says ..
Pleasantly situated in the sought-after Cobbler's Hall area of Newton Aycliffe, this spacious three-storey four bedroom townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.Split across three levels, the ground floor welcomes you with a versatile layout, including two reception r...
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 220,833.00 £Increased by 14.93 %
- Average area rental value
- 683.00 £/moIncreased by 4.12 %
- Est rental Yield
- 3.71 %Decreased by 9.51 %
- Crime Rate
- 5.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 192,139.00 £
from 656.00 £/mo
from 4.10 %
from 5.00 %
Agent Activity
Northgate Estate Agents & Property Management created the listing.