Wistaria Close, Orpington
Alan de Maid logo

Wistaria Close, Orpington

By Alan de Maid

£ 800,000

Alan de Maid says ..

Wistaria Close is a highly sought after cul-de-sac within the ever popular Crofton Heath development, located a mile from local shops, restaurants and cafes in Locksbottom and equidistant to Orpington mainline station. The property has been vastly extended to form a chalet bungalow. A recep...

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
545,556.00 £
Decreased by 23.92 %
from 717,054.00 £
Average area rental value
2,071.00 £/mo
Decreased by 19.45 %
from 2,571.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.56 %
Increased by 6.05 %
from 4.30 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Alan de Maid created the listing.