haart says ..
Located in a newly sought-after and family-friendly neighbourhood, this home combines modern design, high-end finishes, and practical layout with the added benefit of recent upgrades throughout
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 8
- Condition
- 9
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Sqft (est)
- 1,409.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 397,083.00 £Decreased by 27.00 %
- Est sale value
- 746,770.00 £Increased by 69.33 %
- Average area rental value
- 2,475.00 £/moIncreased by 46.45 %
- Est letting value
- 4,227.00 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 7.48 %Increased by 100.54 %
- Crime Rate
- 16.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 543,935.00 £
from 441,017.00 £
from 1,690.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
from 3.73 %
from 16.00 %
Agent Activity
haart created the listing.