Oak Tree Lane, Selly Oak, Birmingham, West Midlands, B29
By Dixons
£ 275,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Dixons says ..
*GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY* A three-bedroom semi-detached property located in Selly Oak within walking distance of University of Birmingham and the Queen Elizabeth Hospital. Upon entry to the property there is an entrance hallway which first leads to the front reception ...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 6
- Condition
- 4
- Location
- 8
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 735.50
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 415,495.00 £Increased by 26.58 %
- Est sale value
- 289,787.00 £Increased by 3.14 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,128.00 £/moDecreased by 9.62 %
- Est letting value
- 735.50 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 3.26 %Decreased by 28.51 %
- Crime Rate
- 20.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 328,244.00 £
from 280,961.00 £
from 1,248.00 £/mo
from 735.50 £/mo
from 4.56 %
from 20.00 %
Agent Activity
Dixons created the listing.