Acorn says ..
Acorn are delighted to welcome to the market this spacious ground floor Retirement apartment, set within this sought after development in Catford. Stannard Court has long been a desirable development offering good facilities and residents lounge. The flat itself comprises large shower...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 9
- Condition
- 5
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 6
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 557.64
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 409,412.00 £Decreased by 16.30 %
- Est sale value
- 347,409.72 £Increased by 29.25 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,996.00 £/moIncreased by 18.11 %
- Est letting value
- 1,672.92 £/moIncreased by 200.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 5.85 %Increased by 40.96 %
- Crime Rate
- 11.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 489,170.00 £
from 268,782.48 £
from 1,690.00 £/mo
from 557.64 £/mo
from 4.15 %
from 11.00 %
Agent Activity
Acorn created the listing.