CL
Cotterells, Hemel Hempstead
By Clements Estate Agents
£ 425,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Clements Estate Agents says ..
Offered in excellent decorative order is this spacious character semi detached cottage. Boasting two bedrooms, 19'7 modern fitted kitchen with bi fold doors, 22'5 living room, bedroom one with Juliette balcony, gas central heating, double glazing and fire sprinkler system. Situated within easy re...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 8
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 804.60
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 444,167.00 £Increased by 0.04 %
- Est sale value
- 448,966.80 £Increased by 29.47 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,375.00 £/moDecreased by 15.02 %
- Est letting value
- 804.60 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 3.71 %Decreased by 15.10 %
- Crime Rate
- 8.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 444,008.00 £
from 346,782.60 £
from 1,618.00 £/mo
from 804.60 £/mo
from 4.37 %
from 8.00 %
Agent Activity
Clements Estate Agents created the listing.