FO
Clanricarde Gardens, Notting Hill Gate, London, W2
By Foxtons
£ 675,000
Reviews
2 out of 5 stars
Foxtons says ..
Ideally located in the heart of Notting Hill, moments from the shops, bars and restaurants, this charming one bedroom conversion flat has been recently refurbished and features wood floors and stylish modern kitchen.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 6
- Location
- 9
- Land
- 1
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 351.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 1,550,000.00 £Increased by 2.63 %
- Est sale value
- 692,874.00 £Increased by 46.55 %
- Average area rental value
- 2,700.00 £/moIncreased by 12.13 %
- Est letting value
- 1,053.00 £/moIncreased by 50.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 2.09 %Increased by 9.42 %
- Crime Rate
- 9.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,510,221.00 £
from 472,797.00 £
from 2,408.00 £/mo
from 702.00 £/mo
from 1.91 %
from 9.00 %
Agent Activity
Foxtons created the listing.