CI
Rosenburg Road, Acton Town, W3
By City Rooms
£ 235
City Rooms says ..
A fully furnished double bedroom for single use within a six-bedroom flat, two-bathroom house-share and 3 toilets. Perfectly located in zone 3 with easy transport links to central London. Acton Town and Acton Main Line stations are very close by.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Bathrooms
- 0
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 719,207.00 £Increased by 15.99 %
- Average area rental value
- 2,260.00 £/moIncreased by 12.16 %
- Est rental Yield
- 3.77 %Decreased by 3.33 %
- Crime Rate
- 2.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 620,056.00 £
from 2,015.00 £/mo
from 3.90 %
from 2.00 %
Agent Activity
City Rooms created the listing.