Wilbraham Road, Manchester, M21
The Good Estate Agent logo

Wilbraham Road, Manchester, M21

By The Good Estate Agent

£ 1,250,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

The Good Estate Agent says ..

The Good Estate Agent is delighted to present this transformed 5-bed detached home on a prime Chorlton avenue with 2,800 sq ft of luxury living. Behind gated off-street parking, it boasts a grand vestibule, open-plan marble-heated floors, five en-suites and a low-maintenance garden.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 5 bedroom detached house located on Wilbraham Road in Chorlton Park, Manchester. The property benefits from a large garden and is within easy reach of local schools and transport links. The house itself appears to be well-maintained and in good condition, with a modern kitchen and bathrooms. The asking price is high compared to the local average, but this is likely due to the property’s size, condition, and desirable location. The property is likely to appeal to families seeking a spacious home in a convenient location.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
9
Land
8
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5
Sqft (est)
2,799.69

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
315,500.00 £
Decreased by 23.05 %
from 410,016.00 £
Est sale value
1,436,240.97 £
Increased by 29.22 %
from 1,111,476.93 £
Average area rental value
1,397.00 £/mo
Decreased by 1.41 %
from 1,417.00 £/mo
Est letting value
5,599.38 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 2,799.69 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.31 %
Increased by 27.95 %
from 4.15 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • The Good Estate Agent created the listing.