Parade Ground Path, The Academy, Red Lion Lane, London, SE18
CO

By Conran Estates

£ 450,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Conran Estates says ..

Situated within a Grade II listed former Royal Military Academy is this bright and spacious two bedroom apartment, with show-stopping views of the historical grounds, allocated parking, a concierge service and an on-site gym for residents.

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom apartment is located on Parade Ground Path, in the Woolwich Common area of Greenwich, London. The property is listed at £450,000 and has a square footage of 980. Based on the images, the apartment appears to be in good condition, with modern fixtures and fittings. The interior is clean and well-maintained. The average price per square foot in the area is £671. This property is listed at approximately £459 per square foot, suggesting it may offer good value for money. The average property price in the area is £391,291 with an average sqft of 583. The property is located near several schools, including Shooters Hill Sixth Form College and Christ Church Church Of England Primary School, Shooters Hill, which has an Ofsted rating of Outstanding. Several transportation options are also nearby, including Woolwich Dockyard and Woolwich Arsenal stations.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
980.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
391,291.00 £
Decreased by 5.96 %
from 416,105.00 £
Est sale value
657,580.00 £
Increased by 33.40 %
from 492,940.00 £
Average area rental value
1,835.00 £/mo
Decreased by 4.87 %
from 1,929.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,940.00 £/mo
Increased by 50.00 %
from 1,960.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.63 %
Increased by 1.26 %
from 5.56 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Conran Estates created the listing.