WI
Eagle Works East, 58 Quaker Street, London, E1
By Winkworth
£ 540,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Winkworth says ..
A stunning two double bedroom apartment available in the popular Eagle Works development situated between Brick Lane and Spitalfields Market. The property has undergone recent refurbishments and has been tastefully decorated by the current owners. Upon entering the property, you are greeted with ...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 8
- Land
- 1
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 545.76
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 650,000.00 £Decreased by 4.52 %
- Est sale value
- 504,828.00 £Increased by 11.04 %
- Average area rental value
- 2,512.00 £/moIncreased by 3.16 %
- Est letting value
- 1,637.28 £/moIncreased by 50.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.64 %Increased by 8.16 %
- Crime Rate
- 6.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 680,754.00 £
from 454,618.08 £
from 2,435.00 £/mo
from 1,091.52 £/mo
from 4.29 %
from 6.00 %
Agent Activity
Winkworth created the listing.