St. Ediths Marsh, Bromham
BL

St. Ediths Marsh, Bromham

By Blueleaf Property

£ 1,850

Blueleaf Property says ..

Blueleaf Property are delighted to offer this impressive five bedroom detached home in St Ediths Marsh near Bromham, Wiltshire. The ground floor accommodation comprises double height entrance hall, lounge with patio doors onto the rear garden, kitchen dining room with bi-fold doors onto ...

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
454,165.00 £
Decreased by 1.11 %
from 459,253.00 £
Average area rental value
1,192.00 £/mo
Decreased by 19.62 %
from 1,483.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.15 %
Decreased by 18.60 %
from 3.87 %
Crime Rate
20.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 20.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Blueleaf Property created the listing.