Fletcher Road, Ipswich
Foxhall Estate Agents logo

Fletcher Road, Ipswich

By Foxhall Estate Agents

£ 210,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Foxhall Estate Agents says ..

POPULAR SOUTH EAST IPSWICH LOCATION - OFF ROAD PARKING - MAJORITY WINDOWS AND DOORS REPLACED JUST 2 YEARS AGO - NEW COMBI BOILER INSTALLED MAY 2023 - IN NEED OF SOME MINOR COSMETIC FINISHING - UPSTAIRS BATHROOM - DOWNSTAIRS W.C. - THREE GOOD SIZED BEDROOMS - TWO RECEPTION ROOMS - LARGE REAR GARDE...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom semi-detached house in Ipswich is located on Fletcher Road, Gainsborough. The property benefits from a good-sized garden and is within proximity to several schools and transport links. While the property shows some signs of modernisation, particularly in the living areas and bathroom, the kitchen appears dated and may require updating. The list price of £210,000 is slightly below the average price for the area (£268,153), but considering the property size (1220 sqft) and the need for potential kitchen renovations, the price appears reasonable. Nearby comparable properties support this assessment, although a lack of sqft data for those properties limits the precision of this comparison.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,220.63

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
270,408.00 £
Decreased by 2.49 %
from 277,316.00 £
Est sale value
261,214.82 £
Decreased by 27.95 %
from 362,527.11 £
Average area rental value
895.00 £/mo
Decreased by 12.00 %
from 1,017.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 1,220.63 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.97 %
Decreased by 9.77 %
from 4.40 %
Crime Rate
16.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 16.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Foxhall Estate Agents created the listing.