Erw Las, Whitchurch, Cardiff
PE

Erw Las, Whitchurch, Cardiff

By Peter Alan

£ 400,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Peter Alan says ..

**MUST VIEW** Substantial FOUR BEDROOM TERRACE property just a short distance from WHITCHURCH VILLAGE. Boasting an EN-SUITE to the LOFT ROOM. Mediterranean style CONSERVATORY. CUCINETTA off of the main KITCHEN. TWO RECEPTION ROOMS. This FAMILY HOME has it all! Call today to book your viewing.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom house located in Whitchurch, Cardiff. The area benefits from relatively close proximity to several railway stations, including Llandaf (0.81km), Whitchurch (Cardiff) (1.36km), and others within a 2km radius. There are also a number of schools within a reasonable distance, although Ofsted ratings are not provided. The property itself appears to be in reasonable condition, though some minor updates might enhance its appeal. The listing mentions a plot size of 0.00 sqft, which is unusual and requires clarification. The list price of £400,000 is slightly above the average price of £391,998 for the area; however, without knowing the precise plot size and the property’s square footage, it’s difficult to definitively assess the value for money. The average price per sqft in the area is £360, and this property is listed at 1090 sqft. This means the price per sqft is £367 which is slightly higher than the average price per sqft. More information is needed to provide a complete and accurate assessment.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
8
Land
4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,090.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
261,667.00 £
Decreased by 34.83 %
from 401,526.00 £
Est sale value
338,990.00 £
Decreased by 20.05 %
from 424,010.00 £
Average area rental value
1,350.00 £/mo
Increased by 9.40 %
from 1,234.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,090.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,090.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.19 %
Increased by 67.75 %
from 3.69 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Peter Alan created the listing.