Paddock Close, Castle Donington
Martin & Co logo

Paddock Close, Castle Donington

By Martin & Co

£ 399,950

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Martin & Co says ..

OFFERED FOR SALE WITH NO ONWARD CHAIN - FANTASTIC OPPORTUNITY TO CREATE THE HOME OF YOUR DREAMS -HIGHLY PRIZED ADDRESS WITHIN CASTLE DONINGTON - LOVELY CUL DE SAC LOCATION. The subject property dates from 1972 and offers the potential for refurbishment and extension to create a home truly fit for...

Property Oracle says ..

The property at Paddock Close, Castle Donington is a detached house offering four bedrooms and one bathroom. It is listed by Martin & Co at £399,950. The property benefits from a garage and a garden. While the location is desirable, with good access to schools and amenities, the interior of the house requires renovation. The price reflects the condition of the property and the need for modernisation. The property is located close to transportation links and nearby streets. The average price per square foot in the area is £417, while this property is listed at approximately £287 per square foot, reflecting the need for renovation.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
4
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,391.50

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
350,688.00 £
Increased by 5.68 %
from 331,845.00 £
Est sale value
580,255.50 £
Increased by 25.98 %
from 460,586.50 £
Average area rental value
1,500.00 £/mo
Increased by 26.26 %
from 1,188.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,391.50 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,391.50 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.13 %
Increased by 19.30 %
from 4.30 %
Crime Rate
17.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 17.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Martin & Co created the listing.