Plot 1 Fountain House Church Road, Stanmore, HA7
HA

Plot 1 Fountain House Church Road, Stanmore, HA7

By Hamptons New Homes

£ 525,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Hamptons New Homes says ..

STUNNING 2-BEDROOM APARTMENT - Located on the first floor and situated in the heart of Stanmore is this 1,076sq.ft 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom apartment. The property benefits from a large airy open-plan living area and kitchen with integrated appliances, both bedrooms include fitted warbrobes along wi...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a modern, two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment located in the desirable Stanmore area of Harrow. The property, part of the Fountain House development, boasts a contemporary design and high-quality finishes, as seen in the provided photographs. The interior is well-presented, with a spacious open-plan living area, modern kitchen with integrated appliances, and two well-proportioned bedrooms with built-in wardrobes. The bathrooms feature modern fixtures and attractive tiling. The apartment benefits from a convenient location, being close to Stanmore Broadway with its amenities and several well-regarded schools. Transport links to the London Underground are also within reasonable proximity. However, the property is an apartment, and therefore lacks the outdoor space that many buyers seek. It also does not have a plot size listed, a common feature for flats. The list price seems comparable to similar apartments in the immediate vicinity, offering reasonable value, though more detailed price-per-square-foot data would provide a more precise evaluation of its market worth. Overall, this apartment will appeal to buyers seeking modern accommodation in a convenient and desirable location within the Stanmore area.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
760.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
892,211.00 £
Increased by 5.89 %
from 842,593.00 £
Est sale value
851,200.00 £
Increased by 56.64 %
from 543,400.00 £
Average area rental value
2,230.00 £/mo
Decreased by 30.05 %
from 3,188.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,520.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,520.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.00 %
Decreased by 33.92 %
from 4.54 %
Crime Rate
33.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 33.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hamptons New Homes created the listing.