Albury Court, Deane Avenue, Ruislip
CO

Albury Court, Deane Avenue, Ruislip

By Coopers

£ 350,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Coopers says ..

Welcome to this bright and stylish two-bedroom apartment, ideally situated on the first floor of the desirable Albury Court development in the heart of South Ruislip. Offering approximately 466 sq.ft. (43.3 sq.m.) of thoughtfully designed living space, this property is perfect for first-time buye...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a two-bedroom flat located in South Ruislip, within easy reach of South Ruislip underground station, providing convenient access to central London. The surrounding area has a mix of housing types and amenities, including schools and shops. The flat itself appears to have been recently renovated to a high standard, with a modern kitchen and bathroom. The images show a clean, contemporary finish throughout. While the property lacks a garden, it does benefit from a small balcony. Given the average price per square foot in the area is £496 and the lack of square footage information for this property, it is difficult to definitively assess the value. However, considering comparable properties in the area, the list price of £350,000 appears to be in line with the market, possibly slightly below average, given the lack of plot size.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
10
Location
8
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
379.22
Lot (est)
466.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
588,333.00 £
Increased by 17.78 %
from 499,509.00 £
Est sale value
266,212.44 £
Increased by 18.78 %
from 224,119.02 £
Average area rental value
2,068.00 £/mo
Increased by 5.78 %
from 1,955.00 £/mo
Est letting value
758.44 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 758.44 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.22 %
Decreased by 10.21 %
from 4.70 %
Crime Rate
16.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 16.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Coopers created the listing.