Dallin Road, Shooters Hill, SE18
RO

Dallin Road, Shooters Hill, SE18

By Robinson Jackson

£ 500,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Robinson Jackson says ..

*** Guide Price £500,000 - £550,000 *** A spacious and versatile three double bedroom family home, situated on the borders of Shooters Hill, within reach of popular schools, woodland and transport links.

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
5
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,523.20

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
515,833.00 £
Increased by 0.04 %
from 515,604.00 £
Est sale value
557,491.20 £
Decreased by 23.27 %
from 726,566.40 £
Average area rental value
2,036.00 £/mo
Increased by 4.25 %
from 1,953.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,523.20 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,523.20 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.74 %
Increased by 4.18 %
from 4.55 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Robinson Jackson created the listing.