Masterman Place, Uxbridge, UB10
CO

Masterman Place, Uxbridge, UB10

By Coopers

£ 625,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Coopers says ..

Offered to the market is this stunning three bedroom mid terrace family home in fantastic condition throughout. This family residence is nearby to highly regarded schools, numerous transport links and a plethora of shops within Uxbridge town centre. The property briefly compromise's of three siza...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom terraced house located in Uxbridge, UB10, with a total area of 1,044.10 sqft. The list price is £625,000. The property appears to be in excellent condition, with modern fixtures and fittings throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms are contemporary and well-maintained. The images show a clean, well-presented interior. The property also benefits from a private rear garden, which is a desirable feature for many buyers. Uxbridge North is a reasonably convenient location, with several schools nearby, including the Outstanding-rated John Locke Academy. Transportation links are also within a reasonable distance, although not immediately adjacent. The proximity to transportation and schools contributes positively to the desirability of the location. Considering the average price per sqft in the area is £490, and this property is listed at £625,000 for 1,044.10 sqft (approximately £598 per sqft), the price seems slightly above average but not unreasonable given the property’s apparent excellent condition and the inclusion of a private garden. The higher price per sqft may reflect the modern condition and desirable features of the property. Nearby comparable properties support this assessment, although the lack of sqft data for those properties limits a precise comparison.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,044.10

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
488,667.00 £
Decreased by 11.40 %
from 551,513.00 £
Est sale value
507,432.60 £
Decreased by 11.15 %
from 571,122.70 £
Average area rental value
1,931.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.71 %
from 2,048.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,044.10 £/mo
Decreased by 50.00 %
from 2,088.20 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.74 %
Increased by 6.28 %
from 4.46 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Coopers created the listing.