Grandison Close, The Prinnels, Swindon
AL

Grandison Close, The Prinnels, Swindon

By Allen & Harris

£ 210,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Allen & Harris says ..

Allen & Harris are pleased to offer this two bedroom end of terrace house for sale in West Swindon. The property offers an entrance hallway, kitchen, lounge/diner, two bedrooms, family bathroom, rear gardens and parking. Contact the branch for more information on .

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Swindon offers a potentially comfortable living space. The property’s location in Shaw provides access to well-regarded schools and the Swindon railway station, making it attractive for families and commuters. The house includes a rear garden, a feature that adds value. However, the images indicate that the property requires some modernisation. The interior decor is outdated, and the overall impression is one of a property that could benefit from cosmetic improvements and refurbishment to enhance its appeal to buyers. The kitchen, while functional, appears quite dated. The overall cleanliness and presentation of the property in the photos could be improved. A thorough survey would be necessary to identify any structural issues or potential maintenance requirements before purchase. The property’s asking price aligns relatively well with similar properties in the vicinity, suggesting it’s competitively priced. However, without detailed square footage information for comparable properties, a definitive conclusion about its value for money is difficult to reach. Further investigation into local market trends and comparable sold prices would refine the analysis.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
800.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
256,741.00 £
Decreased by 11.11 %
from 288,824.00 £
Est sale value
288,800.00 £
Increased by 37.79 %
from 209,600.00 £
Average area rental value
1,045.00 £/mo
Increased by 8.52 %
from 963.00 £/mo
Est letting value
800.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.88 %
Increased by 22.00 %
from 4.00 %
Crime Rate
13.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 13.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Allen & Harris created the listing.