Oaklands, Old Buckenham, NR17
HA

Oaklands, Old Buckenham, NR17

By Harmony Estate Agents

£ 395,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Harmony Estate Agents says ..

This stunning three-double bedroom extended detached bungalow, perfectly located in the heart of Old Buckenham! Just a moment's stroll from the charming village green & an array of local amenities, this home offers unbeatable convenience for the entire family offering a home to enjoy from the get go

Property Oracle says ..

This property is located in Old Buckenham, Norfolk, and is listed at £395,000. The property has three bedrooms and boasts a recently renovated interior with modern fixtures and finishes. The kitchen and bathrooms have been updated, and the property appears to be in excellent condition. There is also a garden present. Compared to the average price per square foot in the area (£374), the list price is slightly above average, but considering the renovated condition and the garden, it could be considered reasonable. The location is in a village with nearby schools (Old Buckenham Primary School and Nursery is rated as “Good” by Ofsted) and transportation links. However, the lack of plot size data prevents a more precise land assessment.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
0
Sqft (est)
980.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
680,000.00 £
Increased by 44.79 %
from 469,661.00 £
Est sale value
324,380.00 £
Decreased by 11.26 %
from 365,540.00 £
Average area rental value
863.00 £/mo
Decreased by 9.16 %
from 950.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.52 %
Decreased by 37.45 %
from 2.43 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Harmony Estate Agents created the listing.