Norbury Close, Allestree, Derby
By Hall & Benson
£ 40,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Hall & Benson says ..
Hall & Benson are delighted to bring to market this wonderfully presented 1 bedroom flat. In an ideal position close to local amenities and local bus routes.The property has been well maintained and an internal inspection is highly advised.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 9
- Condition
- 7
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 3
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 432.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 366,359.00 £Decreased by 0.33 %
- Est sale value
- 176,688.00 £Decreased by 2.62 %
- Average area rental value
- 899.00 £/moDecreased by 15.82 %
- Est letting value
- 432.00 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 2.94 %Decreased by 15.76 %
- Crime Rate
- 12.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 367,581.00 £
from 181,440.00 £
from 1,068.00 £/mo
from 432.00 £/mo
from 3.49 %
from 12.00 %
Agent Activity
Hall & Benson created the listing.