Blagden Lane, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD4
RY

Blagden Lane, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD4

By Ryder & Dutton

£ 210,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Ryder & Dutton says ..

Ryder & Dutton are delighted to present this three bedroom semi detached property to the market. This attractive home would be ideal for a family or first time buyer. Our telephone lines are open from 8AM to 8PM 7 days a week. EPC tbc

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
258,000.00 £
Increased by 29.43 %
from 199,337.00 £
Average area rental value
800.00 £/mo
Increased by 16.45 %
from 687.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.72 %
Decreased by 10.14 %
from 4.14 %
Crime Rate
17.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 17.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Ryder & Dutton marked this listing as sold.

  • Ryder & Dutton created the listing.