haart says ..
In need of modernisation and being sold with no onward chain, this two bedroom bungalow in the village of Wisbech St Mary is the perfect property to put your own stamp on
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 3
- Location
- 6
- Land
- 5
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 998.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 257,476.00 £Increased by 20.60 %
- Est sale value
- 490,018.00 £Increased by 49.24 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,276.00 £/moIncreased by 2.82 %
- Est letting value
- 1,996.00 £/moIncreased by 100.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 5.95 %Decreased by 14.76 %
- Crime Rate
- 0.00 %
from 213,489.00 £
from 328,342.00 £
from 1,241.00 £/mo
from 998.00 £/mo
from 6.98 %
from 0.00 %
Agent Activity
haart created the listing.