Pineham Avenue, Harbury
IN

Pineham Avenue, Harbury

By Inside Homes Ltd

£ 350,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Inside Homes Ltd says ..

Set on a quiet cul-de-sac at the heart of the highly desirable village of Harbury, is this substantial two-bedroom, semi-detached home. With great potential throughout and situated on a sizeable plot, this lovely home has much to offer its next owners.

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 2-bedroom semi-detached house located in the desirable village of Harbury, Warwickshire. It benefits from a recently modernised kitchen and extension, presented well with traditional character. The property includes a garden and a detached shed, making it suitable for families. Its location is convenient to a well-regarded primary school. While the list price is slightly below the area average, the lack of bathroom details requires further consideration.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
9
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
0
Sqft (est)
1,494.25

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
419,225.00 £
Increased by 7.63 %
from 389,502.00 £
Est sale value
688,849.25 £
Increased by 44.51 %
from 476,665.75 £
Average area rental value
1,579.00 £/mo
Increased by 26.32 %
from 1,250.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,494.25 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,494.25 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.52 %
Increased by 17.40 %
from 3.85 %
Crime Rate
69.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 69.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Inside Homes Ltd created the listing.