Hazelbury Drive, Bristol
CO

Hazelbury Drive, Bristol

By Connells

£ 310,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Connells says ..

The area around Warmley offers great local amenities including schools, shops, healthcare services, and easy access to parks and walking routes like the Bristol & Bath Railway Path. It's a well-connected and family-friendly location.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a three-bedroom terraced house located on Hazelbury Drive in Bristol. The property offers 900 sqft of living space and includes a garden. While the house requires some modernisation, it presents a good opportunity for buyers looking to add value through renovation. The location provides access to local schools and transportation links, making it suitable for families and commuters. The asking price of £310,000 appears reasonable given the area’s average property prices and the potential for improvement.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
5
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
900.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
410,714.00 £
Increased by 0.52 %
from 408,604.00 £
Est sale value
378,000.00 £
Increased by 4.48 %
from 361,800.00 £
Average area rental value
1,363.00 £/mo
Decreased by 8.52 %
from 1,490.00 £/mo
Est letting value
900.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 900.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.98 %
Decreased by 9.13 %
from 4.38 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Connells created the listing.