Howe Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO13
WH

Howe Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO13

By White & Brooks

£ 285,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

White & Brooks says ..

This beautifully presented modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is situated in Alver Valley and should be viewed to appreciate the internal space and decoration. The front entrance leads into the hall and stairs fitted with ample and modern storage space and a useful ground floor WC....

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom terraced house in Gosport, Hampshire is located in the Grange area and benefits from being close to local schools and transport links. The property appears to be in excellent condition, having been recently modernised. It includes two bathrooms and has a small, enclosed rear garden. While the plot size is small, the property itself is of a reasonable size at 1,016.87 sqft. Compared to the local average price per sqft of £352, and considering the average price of similar properties in the area, the list price of £285,000 appears to be slightly below average, representing potentially good value for money. However, it is important to note that the average property size in the area is significantly larger at 1,360 sqft.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,016.87

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
751,426.00 £
Increased by 83.24 %
from 410,079.00 £
Est sale value
303,027.26 £
Decreased by 15.34 %
from 357,938.24 £
Average area rental value
1,466.00 £/mo
Decreased by 0.54 %
from 1,474.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 1,016.87 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.34 %
Decreased by 45.71 %
from 4.31 %
Crime Rate
24.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 24.00 %

Agent Activity

  • White & Brooks created the listing.