Land With Planning Permission In Brixton, Plymouth
MI

Land With Planning Permission In Brixton, Plymouth

By Millington Tunnicliff

£ 325,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Millington Tunnicliff says ..

This is an excellent opportunity to acquire a building plot located on the edge of the highly sought-after village of Brixton. The plot comes with the added advantage of a live planning application for a four/five bedroom detached home, circa 2000 Sq Ft, complete with gardens and parking. Enjo...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a plot of land with planning permission in Brixton, Plymouth. The listing price is £325,000. The plot is located in the South Hams district of Devon. The average price per square foot in the area is £501. The average property price in the area is £435,825 and the average property size is 869 sqft. There are several schools located nearby, including St Mary’S Church Of England Primary School which has an Ofsted rating of Outstanding. The images show the plot of land is surrounded by fields.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
10
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Sqft (est)
1,746.49

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
435,825.00 £
Decreased by 7.72 %
from 472,278.00 £
Est sale value
874,991.49 £
Increased by 43.14 %
from 611,271.50 £
Average area rental value
1,100.00 £/mo
Decreased by 2.91 %
from 1,133.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,746.49 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.03 %
Increased by 5.21 %
from 2.88 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Millington Tunnicliff created the listing.