Mortemore Mackay says ..
Nestled on the charming Woodberry Avenue in the desirable area of Winchmore Hill, this beautifully presented Edwardian terraced house offers a perfect blend of modern living and classic elegance. With four spacious bedrooms, including three generous king-size rooms equipped with ample built-in st...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 9
- Condition
- 9
- Location
- 8
- Land
- 8
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Sqft (est)
- 1,862.16
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 462,500.00 £Decreased by 45.18 %
- Est sale value
- 1,322,133.60 £Increased by 12.52 %
- Average area rental value
- 2,156.00 £/moIncreased by 3.85 %
- Est letting value
- 5,586.48 £/moIncreased by 200.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 5.59 %Increased by 89.49 %
- Crime Rate
- 4.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 843,704.00 £
from 1,175,022.96 £
from 2,076.00 £/mo
from 1,862.16 £/mo
from 2.95 %
from 4.00 %
Agent Activity
Mortemore Mackay created the listing.