Winterbourne Road, Haydon End, Swindon, SN25
RI

Winterbourne Road, Haydon End, Swindon, SN25

By Richard James

£ 310,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Richard James says ..

Located in the desirable area of Haydon End, Swindon SN25, this beautifully presented three-bedroom terraced townhouse offers spacious and modern accommodation across three floors, ideal for families or professionals.

Property Oracle says ..

This terraced property is located on Winterbourne Road in Haydon End, Swindon. It offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms within its 1,265 square feet. The property appears to be in good condition based on the images, with modern interior design and well-maintained rooms. The kitchen and bathrooms look clean and functional. The property includes a garden, which appears to be well-maintained with a decked area and gravel section. Considering the average price per square foot in the area is £358, and this property offers 1,265 square feet at a list price of £310,000, it appears to be reasonably priced. The average property price in the area is £344,439 with an average square footage of 960. The property benefits from being in close proximity to several schools, including Orchid Vale Primary School and Haydonleigh Primary School. Swindon (Wilts) train station is also within a reasonable distance.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,265.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
344,439.00 £
Increased by 16.60 %
from 295,396.00 £
Est sale value
452,870.00 £
Increased by 27.86 %
from 354,200.00 £
Average area rental value
1,366.00 £/mo
Increased by 21.10 %
from 1,128.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,265.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,265.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.76 %
Increased by 3.93 %
from 4.58 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Richard James created the listing.