Whalley Drive, Aughton L39 6RF
IA

Whalley Drive, Aughton L39 6RF

By Ian Anthony Estates

£ 300,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Ian Anthony Estates says ..

Situated in the desirable village of Aughton, this spacious four-bedroom semi-detached home offers stylish family living close to well-regarded schools, shopping amenities, and excellent local eateries and bars. Town Green train station is within easy reach, providing direct links into Liverpo...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a four-bedroom semi-detached property located on Whalley Drive in Aughton. The property is in generally good condition and has a modern kitchen and bathrooms. The property also benefits from a good-sized garden and a patio area. The property is located within walking distance of local schools and amenities, and is also close to Town Green train station. The property is listed for sale at £300,000, which seems reasonable given its size, location, and condition.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,072.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
920,602.00 £
Increased by 66.18 %
from 553,966.00 £
Est sale value
536,000.00 £
Increased by 35.50 %
from 395,568.00 £
Average area rental value
3,132.00 £/mo
Increased by 136.38 %
from 1,325.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,072.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.08 %
Increased by 42.16 %
from 2.87 %
Crime Rate
29.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 29.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Ian Anthony Estates created the listing.