Bellflower Gardens, Glasgow, G53
HO

Bellflower Gardens, Glasgow, G53

By Housespotters Estate Agents

£ 275,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Housespotters Estate Agents says ..

Stunning 4-bed detached house in sought-after Southpark Village, Darnley. Modern kitchen, cosy living room, master with en-suite, SW-facing garden, driveway with garage and close to amenities & park.

Property Oracle says ..

This detached property is located in Greater Pollok, Glasgow. The house has four bedrooms and three bathrooms, with a square footage of 1,214.06.

Based on the images, the property appears to be in good condition, with a modern kitchen and bathrooms. The interior is freshly decorated and well-maintained.

The property includes a garden with a wooden deck, providing outdoor space for relaxation and entertainment. The plot size is listed as 0.00 SQFT, which seems inaccurate and should be clarified.

The list price is £275,000. The average price per square foot in the area is £273.00. This property is listed at approximately £226 per square foot, suggesting it could be a reasonable value, especially considering it’s a detached property and appears to be in good condition. Nearby listings of detached properties are priced between £280,000 and £295,000. The average price in the area is £184,999 with an average sqft of 676.

The property is located 1km from Priesthill And Darnley train station.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,214.06

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
184,999.00 £
Decreased by 19.06 %
from 228,570.00 £
Est sale value
331,438.38 £
Increased by 37.88 %
from 240,383.88 £
Average area rental value
895.00 £/mo
Decreased by 15.17 %
from 1,055.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,214.06 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.81 %
Increased by 4.87 %
from 5.54 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Housespotters Estate Agents created the listing.

Images

Front External Entrance Hallway Kitchen Diner/Snug Kitchen Diner/Snug Kitchen Diner/Snug Kitchen Diner/Snug Kitchen Diner/Snug Downstairs WC Living Room Living Room Upper Landing Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master En-Suite Bedroom 2 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Rear External Bathroom Decking Area

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Bellflower Avenue £ 000.00 KM
Haberlea Gardens £ 000.00 KM
Barberry Avenue £ 000.00 KM
Teasel Avenue £ 000.00 KM
Greenacres Way £ 000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Priesthill And Darnley9808PTL1.00 KM
Patterton9775PTT1.76 KM
Nitshill9609NIT1.94 KM
Kennishead9816KNS2.42 KM
Thornliebank9812THB3.75 KM