Alexandra Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS18
By Blue Residential
£ 695
Blue Residential says ..
An UNFURNISHED TWO bedroomed FIRST floor apartment with GAS CENTRAL HEATING and DOUBLE GLAZING. The property has an OPEN PLAN living room and kitchen with SEPARATE (paid for separately) UTILITY ROOM. The bedrooms are of a GOOD SIZE with built in wardrobes. EPC rating 'C'. Holding deposit is £159
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 389,660.00 £Decreased by 2.80 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,475.00 £/moIncreased by 31.70 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.54 %Increased by 35.52 %
- Crime Rate
- 9.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 400,899.00 £
from 1,120.00 £/mo
from 3.35 %
from 9.00 %
Agent Activity
Blue Residential created the listing.