Holywell Avenue, Folkestone, Kent, CT19
RE

Holywell Avenue, Folkestone, Kent, CT19

By Reeds Rains Lettings

£ 900

Reeds Rains Lettings says ..

A nicely presented apartment which is set in an elevated position providing far reaching views over the town. This apartment is being let un-furnished and benefits from double glazed windows and electric heating. Accommodation provides two bedrooms with a modern open plan lounge/kitchenette and...

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
232,813.00 £
Decreased by 16.54 %
from 278,947.00 £
Average area rental value
1,254.00 £/mo
Increased by 17.86 %
from 1,064.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.46 %
Increased by 41.05 %
from 4.58 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Reeds Rains Lettings created the listing.