45 St Clements Hill, Norwich, NR3 4DN
PY

45 St Clements Hill, Norwich, NR3 4DN

By Pymm & Co

£ 225,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Pymm & Co says ..

Pymm & Co Auctions are delighted to offer via AUCTION on 27/03/25 a 3 bed bungalow with huge potential to extend. Please contacrt the Pymm & Co office for further details.

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house located on St Clements Hill in Norwich. It is a detached property with a list price of £225,000. The property sits on a plot of 1,160 sqft and has a total area of 1,260 sqft. The average price for properties in the area is £215,976, with an average price per sqft of £284. The property benefits from being close to several schools, and the proximity to Norwich city centre also adds to its convenience. Based on the provided photographs, the property appears to be in need of some modernisation. The kitchen and bathrooms, in particular, show their age and would likely benefit from an update. The garden is of a reasonable size, providing outdoor space. Considering the property’s condition, the relatively small plot size compared to some nearby properties, and the need for modernisation, the list price of £225,000 appears to be slightly above the average price per sqft for the area. However, the location and the presence of a garden are positive factors that could justify a slightly higher price. More comparable properties with similar sqft and condition would be needed to give a more accurate assessment of the list price.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,260.00
Lot (est)
1,160.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
262,778.00 £
Increased by 18.64 %
from 221,500.00 £
Est sale value
370,440.00 £
Increased by 7.69 %
from 343,980.00 £
Average area rental value
1,094.00 £/mo
Decreased by 18.24 %
from 1,338.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,260.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,260.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.00 %
Decreased by 31.03 %
from 7.25 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Pymm & Co created the listing.