Graham Road, Chiswick
Fletchers logo

Graham Road, Chiswick

By Fletchers

£ 475,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Fletchers says ..

A beautiful ground floor one bedroom garden apartment in a peaceful residential enclave in Chiswick between Southfield Road and Acton Lane. Renovated by the current owners retaining some lovely original details, including exposed timber floors and benefits from direct access to it's own sunny sou...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a one-bedroom flat located on Graham Road in Chiswick, West London. The area benefits from excellent transport links, with several Overground and Underground stations within a reasonable distance. There are also a number of well-regarded primary schools nearby. The flat itself is presented in good condition and benefits from a private garden. While the list price is below the average price for the area, it is important to note that the average property size is significantly larger. This property is smaller than average, so the price per sqft is more relevant. The property appears to be well-maintained and has a modern kitchen and bathroom. The location is a key strength, being in a desirable area of Chiswick with good access to amenities and transport.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
9
Land
7
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
406.88
Lot (est)
470.81

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,041,354.00 £
Increased by 4.07 %
from 1,000,583.00 £
Est sale value
367,819.52 £
Decreased by 9.51 %
from 406,473.12 £
Average area rental value
2,091.00 £/mo
Increased by 6.25 %
from 1,968.00 £/mo
Est letting value
406.88 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 406.88 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.41 %
Increased by 2.12 %
from 2.36 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Fletchers created the listing.