Jockey Fields, Walsall
WE

Jockey Fields, Walsall

By Webbs Estate Agents

£ 290,000

Webbs Estate Agents says ..

** THREE BEDROOM DETACHED HOME ** LAGER CORNER PLOT ** OPEN FIELDS BEHIND ** CUL-DE-SAC LOCATION ** ENTRANCE LOBBY ** GUEST CLOAKS ** KITCHEN / DINER ** 3 FIRST FLOOR BEDROOMS ** MASTER WITH EN SUITE ** FAMILY BATHROOM ** DRIVEWAY PARKING ** ENCLOSED REAR GARDEN ** EARLY VIEWING ESSENTIAL **

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
290,833.00 £
Increased by 10.80 %
from 262,477.00 £
Average area rental value
1,150.00 £/mo
Increased by 10.90 %
from 1,037.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.74 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.74 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Webbs Estate Agents created the listing.