18a, Regent Street, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32
BE

18a, Regent Street, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32

By Belvoir

£ 950

Belvoir says ..

A well presented two bedroom split level apartment within the heart of Leamington's Town. The property comprises own entrance with staircase leading to the first bedroom and a good quality shower room. The kitchen and staircase is open plan with a good range of kitchen units and modern appliances including a dishwasher, the second bedroom has a small en-suite shower room and the lounge is open plan incorporating part of the kitchen and has wooden flooring. <br /> <br />On street permit parking.

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
323,778.00 £
Decreased by 12.49 %
from 369,999.00 £
Average area rental value
1,273.00 £/mo
Decreased by 6.53 %
from 1,362.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.72 %
Increased by 6.79 %
from 4.42 %
Crime Rate
8.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 8.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Belvoir created the listing.