Otho Way, North Hykeham, LN6
YO

Otho Way, North Hykeham, LN6

By Yopa

£ 365,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Yopa says ..

This four-bedroom detached house is offered in the popular area of **North Hykeham**, on the southern side of Lincoln. The property provides well-arranged accommodation suited to family living, with off-street parking, garage and a south-facing rear garden. Contact Yopa.co.uk for a viewing 24/7.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a well-presented, modern detached property located in a popular residential area of North Hykeham. The property benefits from a good-sized garden, a garage, and off-street parking. The interior is well-maintained and the kitchen and bathrooms are modern and well-equipped. The property is close to several schools and amenities, making it an ideal family home. The property is listed for £365,000, which is slightly above the average price for a detached property in the area, but the property’s size and condition justify the price.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,618.89

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
268,750.00 £
Decreased by 8.10 %
from 292,425.00 £
Est sale value
451,670.31 £
Increased by 15.29 %
from 391,771.38 £
Average area rental value
1,038.00 £/mo
Decreased by 17.62 %
from 1,260.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,618.89 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,618.89 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.63 %
Decreased by 10.44 %
from 5.17 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Yopa created the listing.