Goldsland Walk, Wenvoe, Cardiff
PE

Goldsland Walk, Wenvoe, Cardiff

By Peter Alan

£ 515,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Peter Alan says ..

This immaculate detached house in a tranquil village offers a peaceful retreat for families. Featuring three double bedrooms, a versatile reception room, a modern kitchen dinner with a cosy wood burning stove, a single garage and a high energy efficiency rating, all set amidst abundant green spaces.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom detached house located in Wenvoe, Vale of Glamorgan. Based on the images provided, the property appears to be in excellent condition and has been recently renovated to a high standard. It benefits from a good-sized garden. The list price of £515,000 is slightly below the average price for the area (£572,550), and considering the property’s condition and the size of the garden, it represents good value for money. Wenvoe is a desirable location with good local amenities and schools, and is well-connected to Cardiff and other areas via public transport.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
10
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,150.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
640,862.00 £
Increased by 20.20 %
from 533,159.00 £
Est sale value
227,700.00 £
Decreased by 46.77 %
from 427,800.00 £
Average area rental value
2,000.00 £/mo
Increased by 4.33 %
from 1,917.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 1,150.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.74 %
Decreased by 13.23 %
from 4.31 %
Crime Rate
61.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 61.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Peter Alan created the listing.