Drurys Estate Agents says ..
Drury's Estate Agents are pleased to present for Sale this 25% Shared Ownership modern Semi Detached Property, Ideally located for Schools and amenities, accommodation includes, Modern Kitchen, Lounge/Diner, Downstairs WC, Two Bedrooms, Modern Bathroom Rear Garden and Off Road Parking. Vi...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 10
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 6
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Sqft (est)
- 810.52
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 291,975.00 £Decreased by 0.13 %
- Est sale value
- 215,598.32 £Increased by 20.91 %
- Average area rental value
- 650.00 £/moDecreased by 26.39 %
- Est letting value
- 0.00 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 2.67 %Decreased by 26.24 %
- Crime Rate
- 37.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 292,354.00 £
from 178,314.40 £
from 883.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
from 3.62 %
from 37.00 %
Agent Activity
Drurys Estate Agents created the listing.