jdm says ..
Guide Price £425,000 - £450,000 Located just a short distance from Sundridge Park Station, is this exceptional, high-specification ground floor apartment featuring two generously sized double bedrooms.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 8
- Land
- 1
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Sqft (est)
- 903.81
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 616,250.00 £Increased by 3.00 %
- Est sale value
- 432,021.18 £Decreased by 15.40 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,730.00 £/moDecreased by 8.90 %
- Est letting value
- 903.81 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 3.37 %Decreased by 11.55 %
- Crime Rate
- 6.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 598,316.00 £
from 510,652.65 £
from 1,899.00 £/mo
from 903.81 £/mo
from 3.81 %
from 6.00 %
Agent Activity
jdm created the listing.