3 Medina Court, Old Westminster Lane, Newport, Isle of Wight, PO30 5PW
McCarthy & Stone Resales logo

By McCarthy & Stone Resales

£ 145,000

McCarthy & Stone Resales says ..

A bright and beautifully presented one bedroom GROUND FLOOR Retirement Living apartment within our Medina Court development, Door from living area leads to a PATIO AREA. A PRIVATE PARKING SPACE is available subject to availability.

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
496.86

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
431,250.00 £
Increased by 5.19 %
from 409,967.00 £
Est sale value
215,140.38 £
Increased by 65.90 %
from 129,680.46 £
Average area rental value
1,300.00 £/mo
Decreased by 23.48 %
from 1,699.00 £/mo
Est letting value
496.86 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 496.86 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.62 %
Decreased by 27.16 %
from 4.97 %
Crime Rate
20.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 20.00 %

Agent Activity

  • McCarthy & Stone Resales created the listing.